PRIVACY POLICY

Wise Trendz  

The privacy of  Wise Trendz    visitors is extremely important to us.

At  Wise Trendz  , we  recognize the importance of privacy. Therefore, we would like to inform you of the type of personal information we receive and collect when someone visits Wise Trendz   and how we store this information. We will never sell your information to third parties, whether individuals or companies.

Logs

Like other websites, we collect and use information contained in logs. The information contained in the records includes your IP (internet protocol) address, your ISP (internet service provider, such as UOL, Terra, or other), the browser you used when visiting our website (such as Internet Explorer or Firefox), the time of your visit and what pages you visited within our site.

Cookies and Web Beacons

We use cookies to store information, such as your personal preferences when you visit our site. This may include a simple popup, or a link to various services we provide, such as forums.

In addition to this, we also use third party advertising on our website Wise Trendz    to support maintenance costs. Some of these advertising items may use technologies such as cookies and/or web beacons when they advertise on our website, which will make these advertising elements (such as Google, through Google AdSense) also receive your personal information, such as your IP address. , your ISP , your browser.

This function is generally used for geotargeting You have the power to turn off your cookies, in your browser options, or by making changes to the tools of antivirus programs, such as Norton Internet Security. However, this may change the way you interact with our website or other websites. This may or may not affect your ability to log in to programs, sites or forums on our and other networks.

Assumptions 

  • Given what it understands to be the User’s Legitimate Expectation Principle, Wise Trendz clarifies that, in addition to journalistic activity, it works with the sale of products and services, both its own and those of third parties, selling advertising spaces on its pages. Therefore, it is in the legitimate interest of Wise Trendz that all the processing of personal data it carries out (collection, storage, enrichment, transmission, processing, etc.) on account of the increment that such increase produces in the Brazilian economy as a whole.  
  • On the other hand, Wise Trendz Understands that the processing of personal data carried out is for the benefit of the user, who will be able to enjoy more advantageously the provision of services, both free and expensive. 
  • In this way, the user is aware that the use of their personal data will serve, always within the limits of the legislation and observing their fundamental rights and guarantees, to increase the sale of products and services marketed by Wise Trendz  , as well as generate benefits for them. right and indirect. 

Use and collection of information from users in general 

  1. Wise Trendz Makes available to users in general the Wise Trendz Website (Wisetrendz.com).  
  2. By using the SITE, the user declares that he is aware that information related to his navigation may be collected, such as, but not limited to, search terms, most visited pages, consulted advertisers, among other information. The information will be statistical and anonymous, not being able to identify, within the current state of the art, the natural person of the user. 
  3. The capture of information will be carried out by any and all technical means not prohibited by current legislation, including the use of  navigation cookies  , which will have no other functions than those mentioned in this Policy with regard to user data. Cookies do not capture personally identifiable information and   , if desired, the user can delete them from their computer using the tools of their browser ( browser)
  4. All information collected will be stored in the database that has security systems compatible with the standards of the Brazilian and international market. 
  5. All information collected regarding user navigation may be used to improve their experience on the SITE, especially for analysis and adoption of improvements to the electronic site, such as appropriate functionalities, intuitive and friendly access, among other actions, so that SITE can serve users with increasing efficiency and accuracy. 
  6. Statistical or anonymous information may be shared with partner companies, inside and outside the Wise Trendz business group, for the preparation of promotional and marketing material. 
  7. The statistical and anonymous information collected by cookies may, but is not required, be added to your registration if you submit your personal data through any of the forms available on the SITE. 

How we treat your personal data 

  1. The use of the SITE does not require the registration of users, however, in order to use some of its features, it is necessary to process personal data. Thus, to ensure the transparency of the data processing carried out on our SITE, see below the data used in each of these cases: 
  • Newsletter : Service for sending content of interest to you by registering an e-mail address. 
  • Fale Conosco : Customer service for anyone interested in contacting Wise Trendz  . There is no establishment of minimum personal data for processing. When contacting us via electronic e-mail message, the user may provide the personal data he deems reasonable. However, depending on the content of the user’s contact, Wise Trendz may request more personal data, being at the user’s discretion to provide them or not. 
  • Advertise:  Customer service for anyone interested in advertising on the SITE. There is no establishment of minimum personal data for processing. When contacting us via electronic e-mail message, the user may provide the personal data he deems reasonable. However, depending on the content of the user’s contact, Wise Trendz may request more personal data, being at the user’s discretion to provide them or not. 
  • Work with us : Customer service for anyone interested in working at Wise Trendz  . There is no establishment of minimum personal data for processing. When contacting us via electronic e-mail message, the user may provide the personal data he deems reasonable.  
  • Promotions  and  Campaigns : Wise Trendz  , through its website, may carry out Promotions or Campaigns through which the winner will obtain a certain prize or advantage. For this purpose, name, telephone number and e-mail address are collected. It is possible, by the profile of the Promotion or Campaign, that other personal data are collected, such as social networks, for example. In all cases the personal data collected will be used for your identification, authentication and communication related to the award.  

Processing agents and sharing personal data 

  1. The personal data collected, stored or processed, in any way, due to the use of the SITE are Controlled by Wise Trendz  , so that any third parties that come to support the operation of the SITE or service to users in favor of Wise Trendz will act as mere Operators in the processing of such personal data. Thus, Wise Trendz must be consulted by the Data Subject for possible exercise of the rights provided for in the General Law for the Protection of Personal Data – LGPD. 
  2. Personal data will not be sold, assigned or shared with Controlling companies outside the Wise Trendz business group without prior authorization, being used, if not for the fulfillment of Wise Trendz  ‘s legal obligations.  
  3. Eventually, personal data may be shared with third-party Controllers in addition to those indicated here, which will only take place after the User’s authorization. 

veracity of information 

  1. The user guarantees the veracity and accuracy of the information and data provided when using the SITE’s functionalities, assuming the corresponding responsibility in the event of their inaccuracy, as well as committing to keep them updated. Wise Trendz does not assume any responsibility in case of inaccuracy of the information provided.